Ridgeview Elementary Staff 2018-2019

  • First Name Last Name e-mail Position
    ROSEMARIE KELLY rskelly@k12.wv.us PRINCIPAL
    NANCY HARLESS njharless@k12.wv.us ASST. PRINCIPAL
           
    JOY ACORD jacord@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
    SHERRY ACORD slacord@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    APRIL ADKINS a.d.adkins@k12.wv.us ACCOUNTANT II, SECRETARY II
    LISA AVIS lavis@k12.wv.us AIDE III, AUTISM MENTOR
    MICHELE BELL mlbell@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    ROBERT BLANKENSHIP rlblankenship@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
    MARILYN BROOKS mfbrooks@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
    RITA BYRGE rgbyrge@k12.wv.us AIDE IV
    MICHELLE CLINTON-SMITH mclinton@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    VANESSA COVINGTON vanessa.covington@k12.wv.us AIDE IV, ECCAT--II
    MELODY CROOK mdcrook@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    JUDY DANIEL jlstump@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER PRE-KINDERGARTEN
    ELAINE DENNEY edenney@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
    GREGORY FARRELL gfarrell@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    AARON FULLER adfuller@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
    RACHEL GIAMBANCO rmbarker@k12.wv.us SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
    SAMANTHA GORDON sgordon@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    MITZI HAGA mhaga@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER PRE-KINDERGARTEN
    BILLY HALL bchall@k12.wv.us CUSTODIAN III
    TAMMY HARRIS tsharris@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
    BELINDA HARVEY belinda.harvey@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    SHERRY HATFIELD shatfield@k12.wv.us COOK II
    VICKY HYLTON vhylton@k12.wv.us COOK II
    DIANA JAMES dljames@k12.wv.us COOK II
    SUSAN KEEN slkeen@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
    CHERYL KINCAID cheryl.kincaid@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    LAURIE MAIOLO lmaiolo@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER PRE-KINDERGARTEN
    DEBORAH MCKINNEY dlmckinney@k12.wv.us COOK II
    ANGELA MILAM akmilam@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    MARY MILLER mrlmille@k12.wv.us AIDE IV, ECCAT--II
    CARLA MILLS renae.mills@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
    HELEN MITCHELL hmitchell@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    MARY MOYE mmoye@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
    MISTY NELSON manelson@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    WANELLE ORTIZ wortiz@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-SPECIAL ED
    AMANDA PARKS ajparks@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    EMILY PERSINGER emily.persinger@k12.wv.us REMEDIAL SPECIALIST
    ERIN PRICE erprice@k12.wv.us COUNSELOR ELEMENTARY
    MICHELLE RAY mrray@k12.wv.us REMEDIAL SPECIALIST
    BETH RICHARDS brrichar@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-KINDERGARTEN
    BREANNA RIDER breanna.rider@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    JOSEPH RUSH jarush@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-SPECIAL ED
    SANDRA SMITH snsmith@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-SPECIAL ED
    TARYN SUTTON tramsden@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    LINDA TATE lgtate@k12.wv.us AIDE III
    ERMA TAYLOR eetaylor@k12.wv.us CAFETERIA MANAGER, COOK III
    LESLEY THOMPSON lthompson@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    KRISTINA TOLLIVER ktolliver@k12.wv.us AIDE II, ECCAT--II
    ASHLEY TRAYBOR atraybor@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    ANDREA TREADWAY aftreadway@k12.wv.us CLASSROOM TEACHER-ELEMENTARY
    ROBIN WALTON rlwalton@k12.wv.us ACCOUNTANT II, SECRETARY III